IFNRCON 2024 COMMITTEE

Patron

Dr. William Bhatti

Chairman

Dr. Jeyaraj D Pandian

Organising Secretary

Prof. Dorcas BC Gandhi

Joint Organizing Secretaries

Dr. Vineeth Jaison Dr. Rajeshwar Sahonta Dr. Aradhana Shukla Dr. Amarjot S Gill (PT) Dr. Sandeep S Saini (PT) Advisor

Finance

Dr. Aradhana Shukla (Chair) Dr. Amarjot S Gill (PT) Dr. Sania Zarreen (PT) Dr. Melkey S Bunyan

Fundraising/Sponsorships

Dr. Jeyaraj Pandian (Chair) Dr. Aradhana Shukla Dr. Rajeshwar Sahonta Dr. Vineeth Jaison Dr. Amarjot S Gill (PT)

Scientific Committee & Speaker Finalization

Prof. Dorcas BC Gandhi (Chair) Dr. Rajeshwar Sahonta (Co-chair) Dr. Rinita Mascarenhas (PT) Dr. Vineeth Jaison Dr. Deepak Palande Dr. Urvashi Shah Dr. Taral Nagda Dr. Nirmal Surya Dr. Abhishek Srivastava Dr. Guhan Ramamurthy

Reception/Registration/Onstage

Dr. Megha C Khanna (PT) (Chair) Dr. Sania Zarreen (PT)

Promotion & Marketing

Dr. Shweta J Verma (Chair) Dr. Pranay J Vijayanand (PT)

Accommodation & Travel

Dr. Deepti Arora (Chair) Dr. Megha Khanna (PT)

Tech Committee

Dr. Melkey S Bunyan TBD

AOSNR COMMITTEE

Office Bearers

Dr. Nirmal Surya, President Dr. Fary Khan, President-Elect Dr. Witsanu Kumthornthip, Secretary Dr. Izumi Kondo, Treasurer

WFNR COMMITTEE

Office Bearers

Volker Hoemberg, President Nam-Jong Paik, President-Elect David Good, Past President Nirmal Surya, Secretary General Dafin Muresanu, Treasurer Tracey Mole, Executive Director

Members at Large

Iris Brunner, Denmark Abhishek Srivastava, India Haiqing Zheng, China Maria Alejandra Spir Brunal, Colombia Tissa Wijeratne, Australia Yoko Inamoto, Japan Teresita Joy Evangelista, Philippines

Chairperson of SIG Committee

Michael Thaut, Canada

IAN COMMITTEE

Office Bearers

Dr. Debashish Chowdhury, President Dr. Sangeeta Ravat, President-Elect Dr. Gagandeep Singh, Past President Dr. Nirmal Surya, Past President Dr.U. Meenakshisundaram, Secretary Dr. Sumit Singh, Joint Secretary Dr. Achal Kumar Srivastava,Treasurer Dr. Pradeep Kumar V. G., Joint Treasurer Dr. P. N. Sylaja, Editor Annals of IAN Dr. S. Sita Jayalakshmi, CME Convener

Members

Dr. Arvind Sharma Dr. Bhawna Sharma Dr. Nalini Atchayaram

IAN NEURO REHAB SUBSECTION

Office Bearers

Dr. Abhishek Srivastava, Chairperson Dr. Guhan Ramamurthy, Convener